Justice Page Middle School Staff
Admin          
Name Title Room E-mail Phone Web Page
Erin Rathke Principal Main Office Email Erin 612-668-4040 My page
Angie Ness Assistant Principal 220C Email Angie 612-668-4066 My page
Kasie Tverberg TOSA 319 Email Kasie 612-668-4040 My page
 
Office          
Name Title Room E-mail Phone Web Page
Mary Jackson Secretary Main Office Email Mary 612-668-4040
Chelsea Uhl Office Assistant Main Office Email Chelsea 612-668-4040
Cecilia Cosgrove AE - Spanish 106 Email CeCi 612-668-4040
Kate Goeddeke AE Main Office Email Kathleen
Andria Lagrone HSA/Attendance Main Office Email Andria 612-668-4030  
Anne Leo School Nurse Main Office Email Anne 612-668-4030 My page
Pablo Muñoz AE - Spanish Main Office Email Pablo
Safia Qanyare AE - Somali 106 Email Safia My page
Shafi Qanyare AE - Somali Main Office Email Shafi
Michael Selmer AE Main Office Email Michael
Kelly Taschler AE Main Office Email Kelly
 
Support Services  
Name Title Room E-mail Phone Web Page
Carolyn Cottingham Counselor Main Office Email Carolyn My page
Marie Hassell Counselor 105B Email Marie
Anne Loch Social Worker 118A Email Anne My page
Graham Nelson Mental Health Main Office Email Graham My page
Paul Sisson Psychologist Main Office Email Paul
Cassie Zonnefeld Social Worker 105C Email Cassie My page
 
Deans  
Name Title Room E-mail Phone Web Page
Akua Kennedy Dean/7th Grade 206 Email Akua My page
Derek Reuben Dean/6th Grade 127 Email Derek
Travis Smith Dean/8th Grade 214 Email Travis My page
 
Art  
Name Title Room E-mail Phone Web Page
Elissa Cedarleaf Dahl Art 212 Email Elissa 612-377-5955 My page
Steven Schmitz Art 212 Email Steven   My page
 
AVID  
Name Title Room E-mail Phone Web Page
Abbey Janicek Math/AVID 301 Email Abbey My page
Alex Fowler Science/AVID 313 Email Alex My page
Doug Werner Social Studies/AVID 321 Email Doug 612-692-1396 My page
 
English/ELA  
Name Title Room E-mail Phone Web Page
Gwynder Burnett ELA 303 Email Gwyn My page
Alison Constant ELA 305 Email Alison My page
Madison Gallagher ELA 302 Email Madison My page
Kelly Marr ELA 115 Email Kelly 612-668-3240 My page
Jenna Padilla ELA 116 Email Jenna My page
Hayley Wender ELA 304 Email Hayley My page
 
ESL  
Name Title Room E-mail Phone Web Page
Marina Posse-Morey ESL 329 Email Marina My page
Ben Rengstorf ESL 205 Email Ben My page
Stephanie Shockley ESL 222 Email Stephanie My page
Katelyn Suo ESL 203 Email Katelyn My page
 
Phy. Ed./Health  
Name Title Room E-mail Phone Web Page
Andy Henderson Physical Education/Health LGym Email Andy My page
Joseph Johnson Physical Education/Health 031 Email Joseph My page
Mandy Littlefield Physical Education/Health UGym Email Mandy My page
 
Mathematics  
Name Title Room E-mail Phone Web Page
Chris Halvorson Math 110 Email Chris My page
Abbey Janicek Math 301 Email Abbey My page
Sara Knee Math 325 Email Sara My page
Sonja Krasean Math 111 Email Sonja My page
Tara Kroger Math 324 Email Tara My page
Elizabeth Lescenski Math 320 Email Elizabeth My page
Heather Novak Math 323 Email Heather My page
 
Music  
Name Title Room E-mail Phone Web Page
Kathryn Gordhamer Choir/Music Exploration 020 Email Kathryn My page
Andy Nelson Band 023 Email Andy My page
Sean Prichard Orchestra 011 Email Sean My page
 
Reading  
Name Title Room E-mail Phone Web Page
Tim Jungwirth Reading/Literacy 131 Email Tim My page
 
Science  
Name Title Room E-mail Phone Web Page
Tammie Coffee-Noriega Science 316 Email Tammie My page
Catherine Flynn Science 314 Email Catherine My page
Alex Fowler Science 313 Email Alex My page
Beth Halbach Science 213 Email Beth My page
Kate Holland Science 315 Email Kate 612-926-1026 My page
Travis Koupal Science 312 Email Travis My page
 
Social Studies  
Name Title Room E-mail Phone Web Page
Bradley Gawronski Social Studies 130 Email Bradley   My page
Heather Miller Social Studies 322 Email Heather My page
Joshua Nutter Social Studies 129 Email Joshua My page
Grace Peterson Social Studies 132 Email Grace 612-668-4040 My page
Paul Sommers Social Studies 128 Email Paul 612-668-7912 My page
Doug Werner Social Studies/AVID 321 Email Doug 612-692-1396 My page
 
Special Education  
Name Title Room E-mail Phone Web Page
Hassan Abdulle SEA   Email Hassan
Sharon Alton Speech 215 Email Sharon 612-668-2250 My page
Leslie Bell-Pashalek SEA-Autism   Email Leslie My page
Britta Carroll Special Education 121A Email Britta My page
Christine Denoman SEA   Email Christine
Rebekah Dietz SEA   Email Rebekah
Patrick Engrav SEA   Email Patrick  
Jean Fawver Special Education   Email Jean My page
Amber Hokr DCD Teacher 118B Email Amber My page
Megan Koch DCD Teacher 122 Email Megan My page
Amber Kuntz Special Education 030B Email Amber My page
Farhan Omar AE Main Office Email Farhan
Deborah Reardon Special Education 110A Email Deborah My page
Sheila Sheldon SEA   Email Sheila My page
Sarah Smith SERT 110A Email Sarah My page
Rebekah Thaney-Driessen Speech 215 Email Rebekah My page
Nathan Tensen Woolery SEA   Email Nathan  
Joan Warren SEA   Email Joan
Diane Whipkey SEA   Email Diane
Monique Wiley Special Education   Email Monique My page
David Zekpa Autism Teacher 118C Email David
 
World Languages  
Name Title Room E-mail Phone Web Page
Rita Farah Arabic 205 Email Rita My page
Jenae Hutchins Spanish 202 Email Jenae My page
Rebecca Marban Spanish 201 Email Rebecca My page